University Calendar Winter Semester 2018/2019

Foreign Language Courses

Japanisch 3 (1.3)
W
Miho Kleinhapel
26.10.2018, 14:00-16:00 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.10 (single date)
26.10.2018, 14:00-16:00 in SMD30 Room 312 (single date)
02.11.2018, 14:00-16:00 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.10 (single date)
02.11.2018, 14:00-16:00 in SMD30 Room 312 (single date)
09.11.2018, 14:00-16:00 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.10 (single date)
09.11.2018, 14:00-16:00 in SMD30 Room 312 (single date)
16.11.2018, 14:00-16:00 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.08 (single date)
16.11.2018, 14:00-16:00 in SMD30 Room 322 (single date)
23.11.2018, 14:00-16:00 in A - SBC1 Room A1.15.1/2 (single date)
10: Friday, 14:00-16:00 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
14.12.2018, 14:00-16:00 in A - SBC1 Room A0.18.1 (single date)
21.12.2018, 14:00-16:00 in SMD30 Room 312 (single date)
Japanisch 1 (1.1)
W
Miho Kleinhapel
26.10.2018, 12:00-13:55 in M - ES42 Room 1582 (single date)
02.11.2018, 12:00-13:55 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.10 (single date)
02.11.2018, 12:00-13:55 in SMD30 Room 312 (single date)
09.11.2018, 12:00-13:55 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.10 (single date)
09.11.2018, 12:00-13:55 in M - ES42 Room 1582 (single date)
09.11.2018, 12:00-13:55 in SMD30 Room 312 (single date)
16.11.2018, 12:00-13:55 in M - ES42 Room 1582 (single date)
08: Friday, 12:00-13:55 in M - ES42 Room 1582
09: Friday, 12:00-13:55 in L - DE17 Room 2019
10: Friday, 12:00-13:55 in SMD30 Room 312
11.01.2019, 12:00-13:55 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.10 (single date)
11.01.2019, 12:00-13:55 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.21 (single date)
01.02.2019, 12:00-13:55 in D - SBC4 Room D1.023 (single date)
Japanisch 2 (1.2)
W
Yuko Wolter
Friday, 12:00-13:55 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.01
Japanisch 4 (2.1)
W
Yuko Wolter
Friday, 14:00-15:55 in Ch4 - HS28 Room 0.01
Seminar: Deutsche Gebärdensprache I (DGS I)
W
Alexander Eisenzimmer
Tuesday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A3.35.1
Portugiesisch - A1.1
W
Marino Adolfo de Souza Filho
Thursday, 18:00-19:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.16
Englisch - B1.1
W
Kenneth Flanders II
Thursday, 14:00-15:55 in SMD30 Room 312
Englisch - B1.1
W
Olga Koch
Tuesday, 16:00-17:55 in D - SBC4 Room D0.011
Englisch - A2
W
Kenneth Flanders II
Wednesday, 14:00-16:45 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
Englisch - B1.2
W
Katrina Boland
Monday, 14:00-15:55 in D - SBC4 Room D1.025
Englisch - B2.2
W
Katrina Boland
Thursday, 18:00-19:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.18.1
Englisch - B1.3
W
Olga Koch
Monday, 16:00-18:00 in A - SBC1 Room A1.16
Englisch - B2.1
W
Olga Koch
Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10
Englisch - B2.1
W
David Virta
Thursday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.18.1
Englisch - B2.2
W
Olga Koch
Monday, 16:00-17:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.04
Englisch - C1.1
W
David Schroer
Tuesday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10
Englisch - C1.1
W
David Virta
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.19
Englisch - C1.2
W
David Schroer
01: Tuesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.18.1
29.01.2019, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10 (single date)
Englisch - C1.2
W
David Virta
01: Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.19
21.11.2018, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A2.39.1 (single date)
Englisch - C2 advanced academic skills (Lecture: English C2 advanced academic skills)
W
David Schroer
01: Tuesday, 18:00-19:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.18.1
29.01.2019, 18:00-19:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10 (single date)
Französisch - Niveau B2
W
Serge Morel
Monday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A3.35.1
Französisch - Niveau A2
W
Serge Morel
Friday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A3.35.1
Französisch für Wiedereinsteiger II - Niveau B1
W
Serge Morel
Friday, 12:00-13:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.06
Spanisch für Wiedereinsteiger - WA1 (Lecture: Der Kurs WA1 ist für Studierende gedacht, die den Kurs A1.1 erfolgreich absolviert haben oder die ein bis zwei Jahre Spanisch in der Schule hatten.)
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Friday, 14:00-16:00 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
Italienisch - Niveau A1.1 (Italian)
W
Elena Nasello
Friday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.27
Spanisch - Niveau A1.1
W
Silvia Pesce
Not offered this semester
Spanisch - Niveau A2.1
W
Alejandro Arrojo
Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.20
Spanisch - Niveau A1.2
W
Carlos Mujica
Friday, 12:00-13:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.14
Spanisch - Niveau B1.2
W
Alejandro Arrojo
Tuesday, 16:00-18:00 in H - SBC5 Room H0.01
Spanisch - Niveau A 1.1
W
Carlos Mujica
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.20
Spanisch - Niveau B1.1
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Friday, 14:00-15:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.10
Spanisch - Niveau A2.2
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Friday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
Spanisch - Niveau B2
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Tuesday, 18:00-19:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.01
Schwedisch - Niveau A1
W
Sirpa Donndorf
Monday, 16:00-19:00 in H - SBC5 Room H0.08
Schwedisch - Niveau A2.1
W
Sirpa Donndorf
Monday, 14:00-15:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.08
Arabisch I / Stufe 2 (Lecture: Arabic Level 1)
W
Yasser Motraji
Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.07
Arabisch I / Stufe 1 (Lecture: Arabic Level 1)
W
Yasser Motraji
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.07
Chinesisch 2 (1.2) (Lecture: Chinese Level 2)
W
Yang Chen
Wednesday, 16:05-18:00 in A - SBC1 Room A0.14
Chinesisch 1 (1.1) (Lecture: Chinese 1)
W
Yang Chen
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.14
Chinesisch 3 (1.3) (Lecture: Chinese 3)
W
Yang Chen
Wednesday, 18:15-20:10 in A - SBC1 Room A0.14
Deutschkurs - Niveau A 2
W
Anne Zerfass
Monday, 17:00-19:50 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
Deutschkurs - Niveau A 2.2
W
Uta Bories
01: Tuesday, 16:00-19:00 in A - SBC1 Room A1.27
29.01.2019, 16:00-19:00 in A - SBC1 Room A1.27 (single date)
Deutschkurs - Niveau B 1.1
W
Uta Bories
Monday, 17:00-19:50 in D - SBC4 Room D1.024
Deutschkurs - Niveau B 1.2
W
Berthold Danne
Tuesday, 17:00-19:50 in D - SBC4 Room D1.024
Deutschkurs - Niveau C 1.2
W
Iris Martin
Tuesday, 16:00-18:45 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10
Deutschkurs - Niveau B 2.1
W
Marianne Schumacher
25.10.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
01.11.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
08.11.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
15.11.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
22.11.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
29.11.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
06.12.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
13.12.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
20.12.2018, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
10.01.2019, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
17.01.2019, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
24.01.2019, 16:00 - 18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
block
Deutschkurs - Niveau B 2.2
W
Marianne Schumacher
Wednesday, 16:00-18:50 in A - SBC1 Room A0.18.1
Seminar: Literatur und Kultur (Seminar: Literature and Culture)
W
Bertrand Schütz
Thursday, 17:00-20:00 in N - ES40 Room 0009
Seminar: Brückenkurs zu Literatur und Kultur (Seminar: Literature and Culture: Introductory Course)
W
Bertrand Schütz
Wednesday, 14:30-17:45 in A - SBC1 Room A1.16

In the area of electives a non-overlapping curriculum is not always possible due to the diversity of the subjects and their possible combinations. Students are advised to take the selection of electives so that a study in the standard period of study can be completed.

Legend
Lecture
Integrated Lecture
Course
Seminar
Workshop
Project Seminar
Project Planning Course
Project
Project Based Learning
ColloquiumTutorial
Exercise
TestationLaboratory
Specialist lab
Practical LaboratoryPractical CourseTutorial
Revision Course
Workshop
Consultation

This page contains further information concerning language courses.