Course Catalogue Summer Semester 2020

Language Courses

Japanisch 3 (1.3)
W
Miho Kleinhapel
Friday, 12:00-14:05 in H - SBC5 Room H0.05
Japanisch 2 (1.2)
W
Yuko Wolter
01: Friday, 14:10-16:15 in H - SBC5 Room H0.06
22.05.2020, 14:10-16:15 in H - SBC5 Room H0.09 (single date)
Japanisch 1 (1.1)
W
Yuko Wolter
Friday, 12:00-14:05 in H - SBC5 Room H0.08
Japanisch 4 (2.1)
W
Miho Kleinhapel
Friday, 14:10-16:15 in H - SBC5 Room H0.05
Seminar: Deutsche Gebärdensprache I (DGS I)
W
Alexander Eisenzimmer
Tuesday, 14:00-15:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.02
Englisch - A2.2
W
Petra Möcklinghoff
Thursday, 16:05-18:00 in A - SBC1 Room A2.39.1
Englisch - B1.1
W
Olga Koch
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in D - SBC4 Room D0.013
Englisch - A2.1
W
Petra Möcklinghoff
Thursday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A2.39.1
Englisch - B1.2
W
Olga Koch
Tuesday, 14:00-15:55 in D - SBC4 Room D1.021
Englisch - B2.2
W
David Virta
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in D - SBC4 Room D0.011
Englisch - B1.3
W
Katrina Boland
Monday, 16:00-17:55 in D - SBC4 Room D1.024
Englisch - B2.1
W
Katrina Boland
Monday, 14:00-15:55 in D - SBC4 Room D1.024
Englisch - B2.1
W
Olga Koch
Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in D - SBC4 Room D1.021
Englisch - B2.2
W
Olga Koch
Tuesday, 16:00-17:55 in D - SBC4 Room D1.021
Englisch - C1.1
W
David Virta
Thursday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.14
Englisch - C1.1
W
Kimberly Oppenheim
01: Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10
13.05.2020, 14:00-15:55 in O - ES38 Room 007 (single date)
Englisch - C1.2
W
Kimberly Oppenheim
01: Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10
13.05.2020, 16:00-17:55 in O - ES38 Room 007 (single date)
Englisch - C1.2
W
David Virta
Thursday, 18:00-19:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.14
Englisch - C2 advanced academic skills (Lecture: English C2 advanced academic skills)
W
David Virta
Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in D - SBC4 Room D0.011
Französisch - Niveau B2
W
Serge Morel
Monday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A2.34.1
Französisch - Niveau A1.1
W
Serge Morel
Friday, 16:20-18:25 in N - ES40 Room 0005
Französisch für Wiedereinsteiger II - Niveau B1
W
Serge Morel
Friday, 12:00-14:00 in N - ES40 Room 0005
Französisch für Wiedereinsteiger I - Niveau A2
W
Serge Morel
Friday, 14:10-16:15 in N - ES40 Room 0005
Spanisch für Wiedereinsteiger - WA1 (Lecture: Der Kurs WA1 ist für Studierende gedacht, die den Kurs A1.1 erfolgreich absolviert haben oder die ein bis zwei Jahre Spanisch in der Schule hatten.)
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Friday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10
Spanisch - Niveau A2.1
W
Alejandro Arrojo
01: Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
13.05.2020, 16:00-17:55 in N - ES40 Room 0008 (single date)
Italienisch - Niveau A1.1 (Lecture: Italian)
W
Elena Nasello
Friday, 12:00-13:55 in N - ES40 Room 0008
Spanisch - Niveau A1.2
W
Carlos Mujica
Tuesday, 18:00-19:55 in A - SBC1 Room A2.34.1
Spanisch - Niveau B1.2
W
Alejandro Arrojo
01: Wednesday, 18:00-19:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
13.05.2020, 18:00-19:55 in N - ES40 Room 0008 (single date)
Spanisch - Niveau A 1.1
W
Carlos Mujica
Tuesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A2.34.1
Spanisch - Niveau A2.2
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Friday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.19.1
Spanisch - Niveau B1.1
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Tuesday, 16:00-17:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.08
Spanisch - Niveau B2
W
Maria Luz Sánchez Pérez
Tuesday, 18:00-19:55 in H - SBC5 Room H0.08
Italienisch - Niveau A1.2 (Lecture: Italian I)
W
Elena Nasello
08.05.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
15.05.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
22.05.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in O - ES38 Room 007
29.05.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
12.06.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in O - ES38 Room 007
19.06.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in O - ES38 Room 007
26.06.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
03.07.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in O - ES38 Room 007
10.07.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in O - ES38 Room 007
17.07.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
24.07.2020, 14:10 - 16:05 in A - SBC1 Room A0.09
block
Schwedisch - Niveau A1
W
Sirpa Donndorf
Monday, 16:00-19:00 in A - SBC1 Room A1.16
Schwedisch - Niveau A2.1
W
Sirpa Donndorf
Monday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A1.16
Arabisch I / Stufe 2 (Lecture: Arabic Level 1)
W
Yasser Motraji
Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.13.1/2
Arabisch I / Stufe 1 (Lecture: Arabic Level 1)
W
Yasser Motraji
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in A - SBC1 Room A0.13.1/2
Chinesisch 3 (1.3) (Lecture: Chinese 3)
W
Xialou Zhang
Wednesday, 18:00-19:55 in D - SBC4 Room D0.010
Chinesisch 2 (1.2) (Lecture: Chinese Level 2)
W
Xialou Zhang
Wednesday, 16:00-17:55 in D - SBC4 Room D0.010
Chinesisch 1 (1.1) (Lecture: Chinese 1)
W
Xialou Zhang
Wednesday, 14:00-15:55 in D - SBC4 Room D0.010
Deutschkurs - Niveau A 2.1
W
Berthold Danne
01: Monday, 17:00-20:00 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
20.07.2020, 17:00-20:00 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01 (single date)
Deutschkurs - Niveau B 1.1
W
Uta Bories
Tuesday, 16:00-19:00 in A - SBC1 Room A0.01
Deutschkurs - Niveau B 1.2
W
Berthold Danne
Tuesday, 17:00-19:50 in D - SBC4 Room D0.013
Deutschkurs - Niveau C 1.2
W
Iris Martin
Wednesday, 14:00-17:00 in M - ES42 Room 2589
Deutschkurs - Niveau B 2.2
W
Anja Banner
Monday, 16:00-19:15 in A - SBC1 Room A0.10
Seminar: Literatur und Kultur (Seminar: Literature and Culture)
W
Bertrand Schütz
Thursday, 17:00-20:00, Room tba
Seminar: Brückenkurs zu Literatur und Kultur (Seminar: Literature and Culture: Introductory Course)
W
Bertrand Schütz
Wednesday, 14:30-17:30 in A - SBC1 Room A1.20

In the area of electives a non-overlapping curriculum is not always possible due to the diversity of the subjects and their possible combinations. Students are advised to take the selection of electives so that a study in the standard period of study can be completed.

Legend
Lecture
Integrated Lecture
Course
Seminar
Workshop
Project Seminar
Project
Project Planning Course
Project Based Learning
ColloquiumTutorial
Exercise
TestationSpecialist lab
Laboratory
Practical LaboratoryPractical CourseWorkshop
Revision Course
Tutorial
Consultation

This page contains further information concerning language courses.