Previous Semester

Examination Dates

Examination Period: winter semester 2017

Please register during the registration period for exams of winter semester 2017. We kindly ask you to read announcements on the web (Intranet TUHH) because date and times might change. For oral exams as well as exams by arragement please contact the examiner immediately, at the latest until examination period starts.

Please note that the registration period begins on December 4, 2017 at 0:00 a.m. and ends on December 17, 2017 at 12:00 p.m.!
Later registrations cannot be considered!!!

The examination period for written and oral exams is from February 5, 2018 to March 31, 2018. In the last two weeks of lecture period some institutes already offer exams for study certificates.

If you follow the link https://www.tuhh.de/alt/tuhh/education/contacts/examination-office/exams-feuervogel.html you will find important informations about the examinations that take place at "Sporthalle des Bürgerzentrums Feuervogel".

If you follow the link https://www.tuhh.de/alt/tuhh/education/contacts/examination-office/pruefungen-terminal-tango.html you will find important informations about the examinations that take place at "Terminal Tango".

If you follow the link https://www.tuhh.de/tuhh/studium/ansprechpartner/pruefungsamt/pruefungen-messehalle-schnelsen.html you will find important informations about the examinations that take place at "Messehallen Schnelsen".

The registration period for these exams is 04.12.2017 to 17.12.2017

CourseDayBldg./RoomTime
A
Accounting by arrangement
Accounting (Modul)/Management and Financial Accounting/Corporate Finance 19.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Advanced Concepts of Wireless Communications (Modul) 19.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Advanced Foundation Engineering and Soil Laboratory Course (Modul)/Advanced Foundation Engineering 06.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Advanced Materials (Modul) 08.03.2018 TUHH, ES 42 (Building M), Room 3512
Planung durch den Prüfer
10:00
Advanced Materials Developments 08.03.2018 TUHH, ES 42 (Building M), Room 3512
Planung durch den Prüfer
10:00
Advanced Mechanical Design Project 12.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 14:00
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Design (Modul)/Advanced Mechanical Engineering Design I and II 12.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 11:30
Advanced Ship Design 05.02.2018 TUHH, SBS 95 (Geb. D), Raum D2.022 09:00
Advanced Technical Biochemistry by arrangement
Advanced Topics in Waste Resource Management by arrangement
Aerobic and anaerobic Waste Treatment by arrangement
Aerodynamics and Flight Mechanics I (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Aeronautical Systems (Modul)/ Fundamentals of Aircraft Systems/ Air Transportation Systems 23.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Air Conditioning (Modul) 05.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Air Pollution Abatement 05.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Aircraft Cabin Systems (Modul) 19.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Aircraft Design I (Modul) 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Aircraft Design II 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 11:30
Aircraft Systems I (Modul) 07.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Aircraft Systems II (Modul) 15.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Aircraft Systems III by arrangement
Airport Planning and Operations (Modul) 02.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Algebraic Geometry and Statistics by arrangement
Algebraic Methods in Information and Communication Technology by arrangement
Algebraic Statistics by arrangement
Algebraic Statistics for Computational Biology (Modul)/Algebraic Statistics for Computational Biology by arrangement
Algorithmic Algebra (Modul) by arrangement
Algorithms in Algebra and Analysis by arrangement
Analogy Circuit Design / Digital Circuit Design 05.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Analysis for Technomathematicians (Modul)/Analysis I for Technomathematicians (WiSe)/Analysis II for Technomathematicans (SuSe) 14.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007
Planung durch den Prüfer
11:00
Analysis of Maritime Systems 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Analytical Methods and Treatment Technologies for Wastewaters (Modul)/Low-Cost Procedures for Water and Wastewater Analysis/Physico-Chemical Water Treatment by arrangement
Application Security (Modul) 06.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Application of Computational Fluid Dynamics in Naval Architecture by arrangement
Applied Automation by arrangement
Applied Computational Methods in Materials Science 27.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Applied Dynamics: Numerical and experimental methods (Modul) by arrangement
Applied Groundwater Modeling 22.02.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Applied Statistics for Engineers (Modul) 30.01.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II
Planung durch den Prüfer
15:45
Applied Surface Hydrology 08.02.2018 by arrangement
Terminabsprache mit Prüfer selbst!
Applied thermodynamics: Thermodynamic Properties for Industrial Applications (Modul) 01.02.2018 by arrangement
und 02.02.2018 Mündliche Prüfungen - nach Vereinbarung
Asset Management and Superordinate Aspects (Modul)/Asset Management in the Energy Industry/Logistics and Information Technology/Hydrogen Technology 07.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.008 09:00
Automation Technology 22.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Automation Technology and Systems (Modul) 22.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Auxiliary Systems on board of ships by arrangement
Aviation Security by arrangement
to top
B
BIO I Experimental Methods of Biomechanics (Modul) 07.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
BIO I: Implants and Fracture Healing (Modul) 01.02.2018 Planung durch den Prüfer: Prüfungsort Geb. D, Raum D023 und Geb. H, Raum H003. Aufteilung durch den Prüfer! 13:15
BIO II Artificial Joint Replacement (Modul) by arrangement
BIO II: Biomaterials (Modul) 08.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506
Planung durch den Prüfer
11:30
Basics of Electrical Engineering (Modul) 06.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 08:30
Basics of Electrical Engineering II 26.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 10:00
Baukonstruktion (Modul)/Basics of Structural Design 15.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Biocatalysis (Modul)/Biokatalyse und Enzymtechnologie/Technical Biocatalysis 05.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Biochemistry and Microbiology (Modul)/Biochemistry/Microbiology 26.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 14:00
Bioenergy (Modul)/ Biofuels Process Technology/ Thermal Utilization of Biomass/ World Market for Agricultural Commodities/ Sustainable Mobility 28.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Biofluels and their Use II (Modul)/Internal Combustion Engines II 05.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007
Biokraftstoffverfahrenstechnik jetzt im Modul
11:00
Biofuels and their Use I (Modul)/Biofuels Process Technology/Internal Combustion Engines I 09.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007
Biokraftstoffverfahrenstechnik jetzt im Modul
09:00
Bioinformatics by arrangement
Biology, Geology and Chemie (Modul)/Biology/Geology/Environmental Analysis 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Biomaterials by arrangement
Biomechanics of the Human Locomotor System I by arrangement
Biomechanics of the Human Locomotor System II by arrangement
Bioprocess Engineering - Advanced 13.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Bioprocess Engineering - Fundamentals 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Bioprocess Engineering for Medical Application by arrangement
Bioprocess and Biosystems Engineering (Modul)/Bioreactor Design and Operation/Biosystem Engineering 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Biorefinery Technology by arrangement
Bioresources and Biorefineries (Modul)/Bio Refinery Technology/Bioressource Management by arrangement
Biotechnical Processes by arrangement
Boundary Element Methods (Modul) 01.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Building Materials and Building Chemistry (Modul) 14.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Building Materials and Building Preservation (Modul)/ 02.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Building Materials, Building Chemistry II (GTW) by arrangement
Building Materials, Damages and Repair for the study course renewable energy 23.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Building Physics 09.02.2018 TUHH, Audimax I and Room H 0.16
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Business Decision Making by arrangement
Business Logistics and SCM/ Value Adding Networks 02.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 09:00
to top
C
CAD Tools (Modul) / Methodology for IC-Design by arrangement
CAPE Aided Process Engineering by arrangement
CMOS-Nanoelectronics with Practice (Modul) 23.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
Cabin Systems Engineering (Modul) by arrangement
Cavitation by arrangement
Cell and Tissue Engineering (Modul)/Fundamentals of Cell and Tissue Engineering/Bioprocess Engineering for Medical Application by arrangement
Ceramics Technology 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Ceramics and Polymers (Modul) /Structure and Properties of Polymers/ Ceramics Technology 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Chemical Kinetics by arrangement
Chemical Reaction Egineering (Modul) (Advanced Topics) 07.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 11:30
Chemical Reaction Engineering (Modul) (Fundamentals) 07.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Chemistry (Modul) (GES)/ Chemistry (GES) I and Chemistry (GES) II 13.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg
(Prof. Wutz/Rechtenbach)
09:00
Chemistry (Modul)/Chemistry I and Chemistry II 13.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg
(Prof. Wutz/Rechtenbach)
09:00
Chemistry I / Chemistry II / Biological and Environmental Fundamentals 13.02.2018 Feuervogel Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg und Audimax I
(Prof. Wutz/Rechtenbach) Biologische und ökologische Grundlagen beginnt um 11:30 Uhr
09:00
Chemistry I/ Chemistry II GES 13.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg
(Prof. Wutz/Rechtenbach)
09:00
Chemistry II (Organic Chemistry) 13.02.2018 UniHH, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6; Institut f. Chemie; Hörsaal B
Prof. Theato/Prof. Luinstra
12:00
Chromatographic Separation Procedures 23.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Circuit Design (Modul) 08.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Civil- and Environmental Management (Modul)/Civil- and Environmental Management/Law of Building Contracts/Environmental Law 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Coastal Engineering I (Modul)/Basics of Coastal Engineering 28.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Coastal Hydraulic Engineering II (Modul)/Coastal- and Flood Protection/Maintennance and Defence of Flood Protection Structures 07.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Collector Technology 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Combinatorial Structures and Algorithms (Modul) by arrangement
Combined Heat and Power and Combustion Technology (Modul) 12.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Communication Networks I - Analysis and Structure (Modul)/Analysis and Structure of Communication Networks/Selected Topics in Communication Networks by arrangement
Communication Networks II: Topical Networking Technologies by arrangement
Compiler Construction (Modul) by arrangement
Complex Functions 05.03.2018 UniHH, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6; Institut f. Chemie; Hörsaal A 11:30
Computability and Complexity Theory by arrangement
Computational Algebraic Geometry by arrangement
Computational Fluid Dynamics by arrangement
Computational Fluid Dynamics I 29.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Computational Fluid Dynamics I (Modul) 29.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Computational Fluid Dynamics II 08.02.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Computational Fluid Dynamics II (Modul) 08.02.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Computational Geometry (Modul) by arrangement
Computational Logic by arrangement
Computational Structural Dynamics (Modul) 23.02.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Computational Web by arrangement
Computer Aided Design and Computation 14.03.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 12:00
Computer Architecture (Modul) 14.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Computer Engineering (Modul) 13.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 13:00
Computer Graphics (Modul) 21.02.2018 TUHH, SBS 93 (Building A), Raum A1.15.1/2 11:00
Computer Networks and Internet Security (Modul) 22.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Computer Science for Mechanical Engineers (Modul)/Computer Science for Mechanical Engineers I/Computer Science for Mechanical Engineers II 15.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 12:00
Computer Science for mechanical engineers I 15.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 12:00
Computer Science for mechanical engineers II by arrangement
Vereinbarungen über das Sekretariat des Instituts E-13
Conceptual Design of Structures / Light-Weight Structures (Modul) by arrangement
Concrete Structures (Modul)/Structural Concrete Members 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Concrete Structures II (Modul) 28.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 11:30
Construction Management 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Construction and Apparatus Engineering (Modul) 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Continuum Mechanics (Modul) by arrangement
Control Methods in Medical Technology by arrangement
Control Systems II (=Control Systems Theory and Design) 02.03.2018 TUHH, Audimax I and Room H 0.16
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Control Systems Theory and Design (Modul) 02.03.2018 TUHH, Audimax I and Room H 0.16
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Control Systems for Hydrostatic Drives by arrangement
Control Systems for Machine Tools (Machine Tools IV) by arrangement
Convex and Semidefinite Optimization by arrangement
to top
D
Databases (Modul) by arrangement
Design and Implemtation of Software Systems (Modul) 07.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Design of Prestressed Structures and Concrete Bridges (Modul) 16.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Design with Polymers and Composites (Modul) 23.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Development Management for Mechatronics by arrangement
Development of Renewable Energy Projects 07.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Digital Audio Signal Processing (Modul) by arrangement
Digital Communications (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Digital Image Analysis (Modul) 05.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 12:00
Digital Signal Processing and Digital Filters (Modul) 06.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Discrete Algebraic Structures (Modul) 07.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 14:00
Distributed Algorithms (Modul) by arrangement
Distributed Systems (Modul) 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
to top
E
E-Commerce 13.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
ELectrical Engineering for Technomathematicians (Modul)/I+II 22.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
EMC I: Couplings, Countermeasures and Test Procedures (Modul) by arrangement
Economics (Modul)/International Economics/Main Theoretical and Political Concepts 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Economics/International Economics 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Efficient Algorithms (Modul) 22.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Eigenvalue Problems by arrangement
Einführung in Datenbanken 08.02.2018 UniHH, von-Melle-Park 4; Audimax I und II
Planung durch den Prüfer
12:30
Electric Installation on Ships by arrangement
Electrical Design and Characterisation of Microwave Packages, Interconnects and Materials by arrangement
Electrical Engineering I (Modul) (GES) 22.03.2018 Feuervogel Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg und Audimax I
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Electrical Engineering I: Direct Current Networks and Electromagnetic Fields (Modul) 22.03.2018 Feuervogel Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg und Audimax I
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Electrical Engineering II (GES) (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Electrical Engineering II (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Electrical Engineering III: Circuit THeory and Transients (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Electrical Engineering VI: Transmission Lines and Research Seminar 12.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Electrical Machines 26.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 10:00
Electrical Machines (Modul) 26.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 10:00
Electrical Power Supply (Modul) 27.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Electrical Power Systems I (Modul) 27.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Electrical Power Systems II by arrangement
Electricity Generation from Wind and Hydro Power (Modul)/ Hydro Power Use/ Wind Turbine Plants/ Wind Energy Use - Focus Offshore 14.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Electromagnetic Compatibility by arrangement
Electromagnetic Waves (Modul) by arrangement
Electronic Circuits for Medical Applications (Modul) 16.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Electronic Devices (MS) by arrangement
Electronic Devices (Modul) 09.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Electronic Devices and Circuits (Modul)/Electronic Devices/Circuit Design 09.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II
Prof. Krautschneider
09:00
Embedded Systems (Modul) 13.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Energie Information Systems and Electrombility (Modul)/Electrical Power Systems II/Electro mobility by arrangement
Energy Systems and Economy/ Elctricity Economics 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Energy Trading 15.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Energy from Biomass/ Bioresource Management 28.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Energy from Biomass/ International Logistics 28.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Energyprojects and their Assessment (Modul)/ Development of Renewable Energy Projects/ Substainability Management/Economics of an Energy Provision from Renewables 07.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Engineering Design I/II (questions and calculations) 21.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 11:30
Engineering Design III/IV (questions and calculations) 12.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 11:30
Engineering Mechanics II 14.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 11:00
Engineering design: Machine elements 12.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 14:00
Entrepreneurship Prüfung nur im Sommersemester!
Environemental Aquatic Chemistry by arrangement
Environmental Analysis 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Environmental Analysis and water technologie practice (Modul) 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Environmental Aspects in Aviation by arrangement
Environmental Assessment (Modul) 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Environmental Assessment and Environmental Technology (Modul)/Environmental Assessment/Environmental Technologie 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Environmental Control and Environmental Management (Modul)/Integrated Pollution Control/Health, Safety and Environmental Management 12.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Environmental Laws 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Environmental Measurement Technology by arrangement
Environmental Protection and Sustainability by arrangement
Environmental Technology (Modul) 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Essentials of Handling and Assembly Systems by arrangement
Examination of Materials,Structural Condition and Damages (Modul) 08.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Examples in Solid Process Engineering (Modul) 14.03.2018 TUHH, SBS 93 (Building A), Raum A1.15.1/2
Planung durch den Prüfer
08:30
to top
F
Factory Planning & Production Logistics (Modul)/Factory Planning/Production Logistics 21.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 15:00
Fatigue Strength of Ships and Offshore Structures (Modul) by arrangement
Fatigue and Damage Tolerance by arrangement
Fibre and Integrated Optics (Modul) by arrangement
Financial and Management Accounting / Finance and Investment 19.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Finite Element Design of Concrete Structures (Modul) by arrangement
Finite Elements Methods (Modul) 14.03.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 12:00
Flight Guidance and Airline Operations (Modul)/Airline Operations/Flight Guidance and Airline Operations 23.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Flight Mechanics II (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Flight Physics 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Fluid Dynamics (Modul) 12.03.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 14:00
Fluid Dynamics II 20.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Fluid Mechanics I 19.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II
Alte Kohorten
09:00
Fluid Mechanics and Ocean Energy (Modul)/Energy from the Ocean/Fluid Mechanics II 20.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Fluid Mechanics for Naval Architects (Modul) 12.03.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 14:00
Fluid Mechanics in Process Engineering (Modul)/Fluid Mechanics II 20.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Fluid Mechanics, Hydraulics and Geo-information-systems in Water Management (Modul)/Geo-Information-Systems in Water Management and Hydraulic Engineering/Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics 05.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Fluidics (Modul) 20.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Fluidization Technology by arrangement
Fluidprocess Engineering 23.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Food Technology (Modul) 08.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Forming Technology by arrangement
Forming and Cutting Technology 16.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 11:30
Forum Materials, Physics and Chemistry of Buildings by arrangement
Foundations of Machine Learning and Data-Mining 05.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Foundations of Management (Modul) 12.03.2018 Feuervogel Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg und Audimax I
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Fracture Mechanics and Fatigue II by arrangement
Fracture mechanics and fatigue in steel structures 05.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Fuel Cell Systems by arrangement
Fuels and Lubricants by arrangement
Functional Programming (Modul) 21.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Fundamentals in Inorganic Chemistry (Modul) 19.02.2018 UniHH, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6; Institut f. Chemie; Hörsaal A
(Prof. Luinstra)
12:00
Fundamentals in Molecular Biology (Modul)/ Genetics/Molecular Biology 21.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Fundamentals of Aircraft Systems 23.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Fundamentals of Cell and Tissue Engineering / Bioprocess Engineering for Medical Application by arrangement
Fundamentals of Combustion Technology 12.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Fundamentals of Communication Engineering 27.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics (Modul) 19.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Fundamentals of Heat and Mass Transfer 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Fundamentals of IC Design (Modul) by arrangement
Fundamentals of Marine Engineering 09.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506
= Schiffs-Antriebstechnik (Modul)
09:00
Fundamentals of Maschine Tools 16.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 11:30
Fundamentals of Materials Science I 07.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 09:00
Fundamentals of Materials Science I/ Fundamentals of Materials Science II 07.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 09:00
Fundamentals of Materials Science II 07.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 10:30
Fundamentals of Materials Science II (1/2 Sem) 07.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 10:30
Fundamentals of Mechanical Engineering Design (Modul) 21.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 11:30
Fundamentals of Naval Architecture by arrangement
Fundamentals of Process Engineering (Modul)/Introduction into Process Engineering/Bioprocess Engineering/Fundamentals of material engineering 07.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 11:30
Fundamentals of Production and Quality Management (Modul)/Production Process Organization/Quality Management 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Fundamentals of Reciprocating Engines and Turbomachinery 09.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Fundamentals of Ship Structural Analysis 15.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Fundamentals of Ship Structural Design and Analysis (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Fundamentals of mechanical properties of materials 01.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Fundamentals of technical drawing (Modul) 06.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
to top
G
Gas Distribution Systems by arrangement
Gas and Steam Power Plants (Modul) 08.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Genetics/Molecular Biology 21.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2
Nachschreibeklausur
09:00
Geochemical Engineering (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Geochemical Engineering (Modul)/Contaminated Sites and Landfilling/Geochemical Engineering 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Geohydraulic and Soil Transport 12.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Geology and Soil Science 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Geotechnics I/Soil Mechanics (Modul) 22.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Glass Structures by arrangement
Mündliche Prüfung
Graph Theory and Optimization (Modul) 01.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Groundwater (Modul)/Geohydraulic and Solute Transport/Simulation in Groudwader Hydrology 12.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Gundamentals of Materials Science (Modul)/Fundamentals of Materials Science I/Fundamentals of Materials Science II (Advanced Ceramic Materials, Polymers and Composites)/Physical and Chemical Basics of Materials Science 07.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 09:00
to top
H
Habour Engineering and Habour Planning (Modul)/Habour Engineering/Habour Engineering and Habour Planning 08.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Hazardous Substances and Process Safety by arrangement
Health, Safety and Environmental Management 12.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Heat Radiation and Heat Exchanger by arrangement
Heat Transfer (Modul) 02.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Heat and Mass Transfer (Modul) 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Heat and Mass Transfer II 15.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Heterogeneous Catalysis (Modul)/Analysis and Design of Heterogeneous Catalytic Reactors/Modern Methods in Heterogeneous Catalysis by arrangement
Heterogeneous Equilibria by arrangement
Hierarchical Algorithms (Modul) by arrangement
High Pressure Chemical Engineering (Modul)/High Pressure Technique for Apparatus Engineering/Industrial Processes Under High Pressure/Advanced Separation Processes by arrangement
High-Order FEM (Modul) by arrangement
High-Performance Computing (Modul)/Fundamentals of High-Performance Computing by arrangement
Hydraulic Engineering I (Modul) 27.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Hydraulic Engineering II (Modul)/Hydraulics/Hydraulic Engineering 26.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Hydrodynamics of High Speed Water Vehicles by arrangement
Hydrogen Technology 08.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Hydrological Systems (Modul)/Applied Surface Hydrology/Interaction Environment/Water in River Basins 08.02.2018 by arrangement
Terminabsprache mit Prüfer selbst!
Hydrostatics and Hullform (Modul) 14.03.2018 TUHH, SBS 95 (Geb. D), Raum D2.022 09:00
to top
I
IT Security Risk Management by arrangement
IT for Logistics (Modul) 07.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
Ice Engineering by arrangement
Illustrations as Means of Communication by arrangement
Implant Technology/ Development and Regulatory Approval of Implants 05.02.2018 TUHH, SBS93 (Building A), Room 2.39.1
Planung durch den Prüfer
16:00
Industrial Biotransformations (Modul) by arrangement
Industrial Engineering by arrangement
Industrial Inorganic an Organic Processes by arrangement
Industrial Process Automation (Modul) 07.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Industrial Process Management 12.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Informatics (VT, BVT, EUT) 05.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Informatics for Process Engineers (Modul) 05.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Information Theory and Coding (Modul) 27.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Innovation Management 09.02.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Institutional Environment of InternationalManagement (Modul)/International Business Law 16.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Instrumentation in Fiber Optics by arrangement
Integrated Circuits (Modul) by arrangement
Integrated Product Development I incl. CAE-Laboratory 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Integrated Product Development II by arrangement
Integrated Product Development and Lightweight Design (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Integrated Production System Elements (Modul)/ Productivity Management 13.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Integrated Transport Planning (Modul) by arrangement
Intellectual Property 12.02.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Intelligent Autonomous Agents and Cognitive Robotics (Modul) 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 14:00
Intelligent Systems in Medicine (Modul) 08.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Interfaces and interface-dominated Materials (Modul)/Interfaces 26.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Internal Combustion Engines I 05.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007
zeitgleich mit der HSU
09:00
Internal Combustion Engines II 05.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007
zeitgleich mit der HSU
11:00
International Business (Modul) /International Management/Business-to-Business-Marketing/Intercultural Management and Communication) 06.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
International Economics 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
International Law for Engineeers 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
International Logistics and Transport Systems 16.03.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Interphases in Process Technology by arrangement
Introduction in Statitics with R 12.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Introduction into EUT (Modul) 23.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Introduction into Medical Technology and Systems (Modul) 06.03.2018 TUHH, SBC3 (Building E) Room 3.089
Planung durch den Prüfer
10:00
Introduction into VT, BVT 07.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 11:30
Introduction to Antenna Theory (Modul) by arrangement
Introduction to Business Planning and Accounting 12.03.2018 Feuervogel Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg und Audimax I
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Introduction to Coastal Engineering and Harbour Construction by arrangement
Introduction to Communications and Random Processes (Modul) 27.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
Introduction to Control Systems (Modul) 06.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 11:30
Introduction to Law 31.01.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I
Planung durch den Prüfer
14:15
Introduction to Logistics and Mobility (Modul)/Introduction to Scientific Work/Freight Traffic and Logistics 09.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 11:30
Introduction to Maritime Technology 13.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Introduction to Medicine I+II by arrangement
Introduction to Quantitative Methods in Logistics (Modul) 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 10:00
Introduction to Radiology and Radiation Therapy by arrangement
Introduction to Railways (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Introduction to Research by arrangement
Introduction to Security (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Introduction to Statistics 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 10:00
Introduction to Transportation Economics (Modul) 13.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Introduction to materials testing by arrangement
Iterative Methods for Linear Systems by arrangement
to top
K
Konstruktionsklausur Getriebe 12.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 14:00
to top
L
Laboratory: Analog an Digital Circuits Design (Modul) 05.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Labour Law by arrangement
Laser systems and methods of manufacturing design and analysis (Modul)/ Laser Systems and Process Technologies/ Methods for Analysing Production Processes 22.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Lasertechnic by arrangement
Law for Engineers 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Law of Building Contracts 19.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Legal Aspects Related to the Use of Renewable Sources of Energy/ Waste Recycling Technologies/ Waste to Energy by arrangement
Legal Foundations of Transportation and Logistics (Modul) 02.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
Linear Algebra (Modul) (CS, GES) 05.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Linear Algebra for Technomathematicians (Modul)/Linear Algebra for Technomathematicians I+II 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC3 (Building E) Room 3.074
Planung durch den Prüfer
Logic, Automata and Formal Languages (Modul)/Logic, Automata Theory and Formal Languages 16.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Logistics Management (Modul)/Logistics Economics / Introduction to Production Logistics 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Logistics and Information Technology 07.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Logistics systems - Industry 4.0 by arrangement
to top
M
MED I Introduction to Radiology and Radiation Therapy (Modul) by arrangement
MED I: Introduction to Anatomy (Modul) 14.02.2018 Universitätsklinikum Hamburg Eppendorf, Building N61
Planung durch den Prüfer
17:00
MED II Introduction to Biochemistry and Molecular Biology (Modul) by arrangement
MED II Introduction to Physiology (Modul) by arrangement
Machine Learning and Data Mining (Modul) 05.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Man-Machine Interfaces by arrangement
Management (Modul)/Foundations of Management/Finance and Accounting 19.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Management Consulting by arrangement
Management Control (Modul) 13.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Management Control / Seminar Management Control 13.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Management Control Systems for Operations (Modul) 07.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Management of COmpetencies: Analyze your competencies to pass applications and assessments successfully by arrangement
Management of Surface Water (Modul)/Modelling of Flow in Rivers and Estuaries/Environmental Hydraulic Engineering 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBS 95 (Geb. D), Raum D2.022 09:00
Management, Organization and Human Resource Management (Modul) by arrangement
Manoeurability and Shallow Water Ship Hydrodynamics (Modul)/ Manoeuvrability of Ships/ Shallow Water Ship Hydrodynamics 12.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Manoeuvrablity of Ships 12.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Manufacturing with Polymers and Composites 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Marine Geotechnics and Numerics (Modul) 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Marine Propellers by arrangement
Marine Propulsion (Modul)/Fundamentals of Reciprocating Engines and Turbomachinery - Part Reciprocating Engines/Fundamentals of Marine Engineering 09.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506
Verbrennungsmotoren I und II, zeitgleich mit der HSU am 05.02.2018
09:00
Marine Soil Technics (Modul)/Analysis of Maritime Systems/Offshore Geotechnical Engineering 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Maritime Technology and Maritime Systems (Modul)/ Analysis of Maritime Systems/ Introduction to Maritime Technology 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Maritime Technology and Offshore Wind Parks (Modul)/Introductin to Martime Technology /Offshore Wind Parks 13.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Maritime Transport (Modul) 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Marketing (Modul)/ Innovation Marketing/Sales and Services 07.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Marketing and Communication (Modul)/ Business-to-Business Marketing/ Intercultural Management and Communication 06.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Marketing of Innovations by arrangement
Material Modeling (Modul) by arrangement
Materials Physics and Atomistic Materials Modeling (Modul)/Atomistic Materials Modeling/Material Physics 06.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Materials Testing (GTW) 20.01.2018 TUHH, ES38(Bild. 0) Room 018
Planung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Materials for Energy Engineering Installations (Modul)/Building Materials, Damages and Repair/Structure and Properties of Composites 23.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Materials in Electrical Engineering (Modul)/Electrotechnical Experiments/Materials in Electrical Engineering 28.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Mathematical Analysis (Modul) (CS, GES) 28.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Mathematical Image Processing (Modul) by arrangement
Mathematical Statistics (Modul) by arrangement
Mathematics I (Modul)/Analysis I/ Linear Algebra I 06.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55 und Feuervogel, Maretstr. 50
Nur die Studiengänge AIW und BUW werden in der Sporthalle Feuervogel geprüft
14:00
Mathematics I: Analysis I 06.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55 und Feuervogel, Maretstr. 50
Nur die Studiengänge AIW und BUW werden in der Sporthalle Feuervogel geprüft
14:00
Mathematics I: Linear Algebra I 06.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 15:30
Mathematics II (Modul)/Analysis II/Linear Algebra II 05.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Mathematics II: Analysis II 05.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Mathematics II: Linear Algebra II 05.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 15:30
Mathematics III: Analysis III 06.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 11:00
Mathematics III: Differential Equations I 06.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 09:30
Mathematics IV: Differential Equations II 05.03.2018 UniHH, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6; Institut f. Chemie; Hörsaal A 10:00
Mathematik III - Differential Equations I (Modul) 06.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 09:30
Mathematik IV/Complexe Funktion 05.03.2018 UniHH, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6; Institut f. Chemie; Hörsaal A 11:30
Measurement Technology for Mechanical and Process Engineers (Modul) 13.03.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 09:00
Mechanical Design Methodology (Modul) by arrangement
Mechanical Engineering I+II (Design exam) 21.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Mechanical Engineering: Design (Modul) 21.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Mechanical Properties (Modul) 21.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Mechanics I - (GES) (Modul) 22.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Mechanics I (Modul) (Statics) 22.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 08:30
Mechanics I for ET/IT 14.03.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 08:30
Mechanics I+II for Technomathematicans 22.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 08:30
Mechanics II (Modul) 22.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Mechanics II - GES (Modul) 22.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 12:00
Mechanics II for ET/IT 14.03.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Mechanics III (Modul) (Hydrostratics, Kinematics, Kinetics I) 22.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 11:00
Mechanics III - (GES) (Modul) 22.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Mechanics IV (Modul) (Kinetics II, Oscillations, Analytical Mechanics, Multibody Systems) 21.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Mechanims, Systems and Processes of Materials Testing 20.01.2018 TUHH, ES38(Bild. 0) Room 018
Planung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Mechatronic Systems (Modul)/Electro- and Contromechanics 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Media Design by arrangement
Medical Image Processing by arrangement
Medical Imaging Systems (Modul) 28.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Membrane Technology 06.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16
Planung durch den Prüfer
11:00
Metallic Light-weight Materials (Modul) 22.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Metallic Materials for Aircraft Applications 15.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Methodology for IC-Design by arrangement
Methods and Daten Processing (Modul) 20.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Methods of Integrated Product Development (Modul)/Integrated Product Development II by arrangement
Methods of Process Safety and Dangerous Substances by arrangement
Methods of Production Process Design (Modul) 22.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Metrology and Sensors I by arrangement
Metrology and Sensors II by arrangement
Metrology and Sensors II / Optoelectronic Instrumentation by arrangement
Microbiology 26.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 14:00
Microcontroller Circuits: Implementation in Hardware and Software (Modul) by arrangement
Microelectronic Materials by arrangement
Microscopy, Fractography, Failure Analysis 15.03.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Microsystem Design (Modul) by arrangement
Microsystem Technologies (Modul) by arrangement
Microsystems Technology in Theory and Practice (Modul)/Microsystem Technology by arrangement
Microwave Engineering (Modul) 16.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Microwave Semiconductor Devices and Circuits I by arrangement
Microwave Semiconductor Devices and Circuits II by arrangement
Mircrosystem Engineering (Modul) 07.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 15:00
Mobility Research and Transportation by arrangement
Mobility of Good and Commercial Traffic by arrangement
Mobility of Goods and Logistics Systems (Modul) International Logistics and Transporet Systems/Mobility of Goods, Logistics, Traffic 16.03.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Modeling in Water Management (Modul)/Applied Groundwater Modelling/Modeling of Water Supply and Sewer Network 22.02.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Modeling of Granular Materials (Modul)/Multiscale simulation of granular materials/Thermodynamic and kinetic modeling of the solid state 06.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Modelling and Management of complex hydrological systems/ Interaction Environment/Water in River Basins by arrangement
Modelling and technical design of bio refinery processes (Modul) by arrangement
Modelling of Flow in Rivers and Estuaries 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 09:00
Modelling of Hydraulic Engineering (Modul)/Modelling of Waves/Modelling of Flow in Rivers and Estuaries 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 09:00
Modelling of Waves and Complex Flow Structures / Application of Coastal and Harbour Engineering Systems by arrangement
Modern Developments and Applications of Advanced Ceramics by arrangement
Modern Methods for Modelling of Communication Networks by arrangement
Modern Wireless Systems by arrangement
Molecular Modeling and Computational Fluid Dynamics (Modul)/Computational Fluid Dynamics in Process Engineering /Statistical Thermodynamics and Molecular Modelling by arrangement
Multiphase Materials (Modul)/ Structure and Properties of Composites/Polymer Composites 27.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007
Aufbau und Eigenschaften der Verbundwerkstoffe bereits 16.02.2018
09:00
to top
N
Nature's Hierarchical Materials by arrangement
Network Security 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Network Security (Modul) 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Neural and Genetic Computing for Control of Dynamic Systems by arrangement
New Technologies in Medicine by arrangement
New Technologies in Medicine (Modul)/ Biomechanics of the Human Locomotor System I by arrangement
Nonlinear Dynamics (Modul) 12.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Nonlinear Optimization (Modul) 20.03.2018 TUHH, SBC3 (Building E) Room 3.023 10:00
Nonlinear Structural Analysis (Modul) 28.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Nuclear Power Plants and Steam Turbines (Modul)/ Steam Turbines in Renewable and Conventional Applications/Basics for Nuclear Power Plants 28.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Numeric and Computer Algebra (Modul) 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 11:30
Numerical Algebraic Geometry by arrangement
Numerical Algorithms in Structural Mechanics (Modul) by arrangement
Numerical Analysis and Matrice Theory by arrangement
Numerical Mathematics I (Modul) 27.01.2018 TUHH, DE15 (Building K), Room 1.520
Zeitliche Einteilung erfolgt durch den Dozenten
Numerical Mathematics II (Modul) by arrangement
Mündliche Prüfung
Numerical Methods for Field Computation by arrangement
Numerical Methods for Medical Imaging 27.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Numerical Methods for international Programs by arrangement
Numerical Methods in Biomechanics 02.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2
Planung durch den Prüfer
12:30
Numerical Simulation by arrangement
Numerical Software by arrangement
Numerical Treatment of Large Nonlinear Systems by arrangement
Numerical Treatment of Ordinary Differential Equations 05.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Numerical Treatment of Partial Differential Equations (Modul) by arrangement
Numerical and Seminumerical Programming by arrangement
to top
O
Object Oriented System Development in Process Automation by arrangement
Objectoriental Programming in Logistics 08.02.2018 Poolroom DE 17, (Building L), Room 3038P1 09:00
Objectoriented Programming, Algorithms and Data Structures (Modul) 09.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Oecosystems and Evironment Protection by arrangement
Offshore Wind Farms 13.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Operating Systems (Modul) 28.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Operation and Management of Transportation Systems by arrangement
Operation of Public Transportation Systems (Modul) by arrangement
Operations Research by arrangement
Optical Communications I / Optical Communications II by arrangement
Optics in Materials Science I by arrangement
Optics in Materials Science II by arrangement
Optielectronics II - Quantum Optics (Modul) by arrangement
Optimal and Robust Control by arrangement
Optimization in Logistics (Modul)/Simulation Methods 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 10:00
Optoelectronics I - Wave Optics (Modul) by arrangement
Organic Chemistry (Modul) 13.02.2018 UniHH, Martin-Luther-King-Platz 6; Institut f. Chemie; Hörsaal B
Prof. Theato/Prof. Luinstra
12:00
Organization international companies and IT (Modul)/Logistics and Information Technology/Human Resoruce Management and Organization Design 07.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
to top
P
Parameter Identification and Adaptive Control by arrangement
Particle Technology I 08.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Particle Technology and Solid Matter Process Technology (Modul)/Particle Technology I 08.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Particle Technology and Solid Matter Process Technology (Modul)/Particle Technology II 08.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 11:30
Particle Technology for International Master Programs (Modul) 08.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Pattern Recognition and Data Compression (Modul) 15.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Phase Equilibria Thermodynamics (Modul)/Thermodynamics III 21.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Phenemena und Methods in Materials Science (Modul)/ Experimental Methods for the Characterization of Materials/Phase equilibria and transformations 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Photovoltaic by arrangement
Physical Basis and Concepts of Nuclear Power Plants 28.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Physical Chemistry (Modul) 22.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Physico-Chemical Water Treatment / Low-cost Procedures for Water and Wastewater Analysis by arrangement
Physics I by arrangement
Prof. Johnson
Physics II by arrangement
Physics VT/BVT/EUT (Modul) 22.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I
Prof. Schroer
11:30
Physics for Engineers (AIW, ET) 06.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 15:00
Physics for Engineers (Modul) (AIW, ET) 06.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 15:00
Physics for Engineers (Modul) (GES) 06.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 15:00
Physics of High Temperature Strength by arrangement
Physics of Semiconductor Devices I by arrangement
Physics of Semiconductor Devices II by arrangement
Planning of Transportation Infrastructure by arrangement
Polymers (Modul)/Structure and Properties of Polymers/Processing and design with polymers 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Polymers and Composites(Modul)/Structure and Properties of Polymers/Structure and Properties of Composites 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Port Logistics (Modul) 27.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Power Electronics by arrangement
Practical Coruse on Instrumentation by arrangement
Principles of Building materials and Building Physics (Modul)/Principles of Building Materials/Building Physics 09.02.2018 TUHH, Audimax I and Room H 0.16
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
09:00
Private Business Law by arrangement
Procedural Programming (Modul) 12.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 09:00
Process Data Processing by arrangement
Process Design Project (Modul) by arrangement
Process Engineering for Materials (Modul)/ Cheramics Technology/ Manufacturing with Polymers and Composites 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Process Measurement Engineering by arrangement
Process Systems Energieering and Transport Processes (Modul)/Multiphase Flows/Process Systems Engineering/Heat & Mass Transfer in Process Engineering 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Process and Plant Engineering I (Modul) 12.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 12:30
Processes of Water and Waste Water Treatment 29.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Product Planning (Modul) 05.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
Production Engineering (Modul)/Production Engineering I/Production Engineering II 05.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Production Engineering I 05.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Production Engineering I-III 05.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Production Engineering I/II 05.02.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 14:00
Production Logistics 21.02.2018  
Production Management and Organization 27.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 12:00
Production Planning & Control and Digital Enterprise (Modul)/The Digital Enterprise/Production Planing and Control 27.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Production Process Organisation 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Production Technology (Modul)/Fundamentals of Machine Tools/Forming and Cutting Technology 16.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 11:30
Project Management (Modul)/ Strategies and Methods of Negotiating / Project Management Methods by arrangement
Project Management (Nachweis) 12.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Prozess- and Plant Engineering II (Modul) 12.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 15:00
Public and Constitutional law 31.01.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I
Planung durch den Prüfer
16:00
to top
Q
Qualitiy Management 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Quantitative Methods - Statistics and Operations Research (Modul) 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 10:00
Quantum Computation (Modul) by arrangement
Quantum Mechanics for Engineers (Modul) 19.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
to top
R
Radar Technique and Signal Processing by arrangement
Radiation and Optic 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Railways (Modul) 06.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Rapid Production (Modul) by arrangement
Reactors for heterogeneous Catalysis by arrangement
Realization of an I&K Application System by arrangement
Realtime Systems by arrangement
Reciprocating Machinery (Modul)/ Fundamentals of Reciprocating Engines and Turbomachinery - Part Reciprocating Egines/ Internal Combustion Engines I 09.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506
Verbrennungsmotoren I und II, zeitgleich mit der HSU am 05.02.2018
09:00
Regenerative Medicine (Modul) by arrangement
Reinforced Concrete I (Modul)/ Reinforced Concrete Design I 28.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Reliability in Engineering Dynamics 23.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Reliability of Aircraft Systems 20.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Renewables and Energy Systems (Modul)/Electricity Economics/Energy Systems and Economy/Renewable Energy 01.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Research Project in Process Engineering (Modul) by arrangement
Resistance and Propulsion (Modul) 19.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 09:00
Resources Oriented Sanitation: High- and Low-Tech Options (Modul) by arrangement
Risk Management by arrangement
Risk Management, Hydrogen und Fuel Cell Technology (Modul) / Applied Fuel Cell Technology/ Risk Management in the Energy Industry/ Hydrogen Technology 08.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Robotics (Modul)/Robotics: Modelling and Control 27.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Robotics II by arrangement
Robotics and Navigation in Medicine (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007
Planung durch den Prüfer
10:00
to top
S
Sales and Services by arrangement
Sanitary Engineering (Modul)/ Wastewater Disposal/ Drinking Water Supply 29.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Seakeeping of Ships and Laboratory on Naval Architecture (Modul) 21.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Selected Problems of Maritime Techology in Industrial Applications by arrangement
Selected Topics in Maritime Technology by arrangement
Semiconductor Technology I (Modul) by arrangement
Sensoric by arrangement
Separation Technologies for Life Sciences (Modul)/Chromatographic Separation Processes/Unit Operationsfor Bio-Related Systems 23.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Shallow Water Ship Hydrodynamics 12.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Ship Acoustics by arrangement
Ship Design (Modul) 12.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 09:00
Ship Dynamics 01.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Ship Production Technology 08.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 14:00
Ship Safety (Modul) 15.03.2018 TUHH, SBS 95 (Geb. D), Raum D2.022 09:00
Ship Structural Design I+II 05.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 14:00
Ship Vibration (Modul) 06.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Signals and Systems (Modul) 14.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Simulation and Design of Mechatronic Systems (Modul) 22.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 15:00
Simulation in intra logistics (Modul) 26.01.2018 TUHH, SBS 95(Geb. E) Room E2058P2 13:00
Simulation of Dynamic Systems 22.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 15:00
Simulation of Dynamic Systems and Reliability (Modul)/ Simulation of Dynamic Systems/ Reliability of Dynamic Systems 22.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 15:00
Simulations in Ground Water Hydrology 12.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Six Sigma Methodology in Quality Management 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16
Planung durch den Prüfer
16:00
Sludge Treatment by arrangement
Soft-Computing by arrangement
Software Analysis (Modul) 13.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Software Engineering (Modul) 09.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Software Security (Modul) 07.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Software Testing (Modul) by arrangement
Software Verification (Modul) 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Software for Embedded Systems (Modul) 27.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Soil Mechanics II (Modul) 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Soil Mechanics and -Dynamics (Modul)/Soil mechanics Selected Topics/Soil Dynamics/Project Geotechnik 14.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Soil and Groundwater Contamination (Modul)/NAPL in Soil and Groundwater by arrangement
Soil mechanics - Selected Topics 14.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Solids Processing II 08.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 11:30
Solvers for Sparse Linear Systems by arrangement
Special Structures and Materials in Ships and Ocean Engineering by arrangement
Special Topics in Fluid Mechanics by arrangement
Special Topics of Ship Propulsion and Hydrodynamics of High Speed Water Vehicles (Modul) by arrangement
Stability Problems in Steel Structures 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Statistical Thermodynamics and Molecular Modeling by arrangement
Statistics and Stochastics in Naval Architecture and Ocean Engineering 01.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Steam Generators (Modul) 28.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Steam Turbines in Renewable and Conventional Applications 28.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Steel Structures I 15.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 11:30
Steel Structures I (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 11:30
Steel Structures I+II 28.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Steel Structures II (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Steel Structures III/ Design of Concrete Buildings 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Steel and Composite Structures (Modul)/Steel and Compositite Structures/Steel Bridges 26.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Steel-Concrete Composite Structures by arrangement
Stochastic Processes (Modul) 22.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Stochastics (Modul) 23.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 14:00
Stochastics and Ship Dynamics (Modul)/ Ship Dynamics/ Statistics and Stochastic Processes in Naval Architecure and Ocean Engineering 01.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Strategic Constulting & Change Management (Modul) 19.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Strategic Management (Modul) by arrangement
Strategic Production and Logistics Management (Modul)/Operative Production and Logistics Management 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Strategic Supply Chain Management 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Strategien und Instrumente des Online Marketing by arrangement
Structural Analysis - Selected Topics (Modul)/Nonlinear analysis of frame structure 16.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 14:00
Structural Analysis - Selected Topics / Structural Dynamics 05.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Structural Analysis I 07.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Structural Analysis II (Modul) 05.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Structural Analysis and Structural Dynamics (Modul)/Structural Dynamics/Structural and Geotechnical Engineering - Selected Topics/ 05.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Structural Analysis of Ships and Offshore Structures (Modul) 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 14:00
Structural Design and Construction of Ships (Modul) / Ship Structural Design / Welding Technology 05.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I
Prüfungsteil Schweißtechnik am 01.03.2018
09:00
Structural Dynamics 05.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Structural Materials/ Fundamentals of Mechanical Properties of Materials / Welding Technology 01.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Structural Metallic Materials 02.03.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
Structure and Properties of Composites 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Structure and Properties of Polymers 16.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Structures in Foundation and Hydraulic Engineering (Modul)/Structures in Foundation and Hydraulic Engineering/ 19.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Supply Chain Management (Modul) (SCM)/Value-Adding Networks 02.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022 09:00
Surface Hydrology by arrangement
Sustainability and Risk Management (Modul)/Environment and Sustainability by arrangement
Sustainable Flood Protection by arrangement
Sustainable Mobility in Megacities and Developing Countries by arrangement
Sustainable Water Management and Microbiology of Water Supply (Modul)/ Microbiology of water supply/ Sustainable Water Management 20.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Synthesis and Design of Industrial Facilities (Modul) by arrangement
System Analysis in Air Transportation 09.03.2018 Keine elektronischen Anmeldungen!
System Aspects of Renewable Energies (Modul)/Fuel Cells, Batteries, and Gas Storage: New Materials for Energy Production and Storage/Energy Trading/Deep Geothermal Energy 15.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
System Simulation by arrangement
Systems Engineering (Modul) 06.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Systems Engineering Development Project I by arrangement
Systemt Theory and Planning Analysis (Modul)/System Theory and Analysis 09.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
to top
T
Team Project MB (Modul) by arrangement
Technical Acoustics I (Modul) 08.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Technical Acoustics II (Modul) by arrangement
Technical Applications of Particle Technology by arrangement
Technical Biocatalysis / Biocatalysis and Enzyme Technology 05.02.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Technical Elements and Fluid Mechanics of Sailing Ships by arrangement
Technical Logistics (Modul) 09.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Technical Logistics Laboratory by arrangement
Technical Mechanics I 14.03.2018 Feuervogel Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg und Audimax I
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
08:30
Technical Mechanics I (Modul) 14.03.2018 Feuervogel Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg und Audimax I
Aufteilung durch den Prüfer
08:30
Technical Mechanics II (Modul) 14.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 11:00
Technical Microbiology (Modul)/Applied Molecular Biology/Technical Microbiology 09.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Technical Microbiology / Advanced Technical Microbiology 09.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Technical Thermodynamics I (Modul) 27.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 09:00
Technical Thermodynamics II (Modul) 15.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 09:00
Technology Management (Modul) 30.01.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022
Planung durch den Prüfer
13:15
Technology Management / Technology Management Seminar 30.01.2018 TUHH, SBC 2 (Building D), Room 2.022
Planung durch den Prüfer
13:15
Technology of Naval Surface Vessels by arrangement
Technology of Submarines by arrangement
The Digital Company 27.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Theoretical Electrical Engineering I: Time-Independent Fields (Modul) 16.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Theoretical Electrical Engineering II: Time Varying Fields (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 14:00
Theory of Elasticity by arrangement
Thermal Engineering (Modul) 26.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 14:00
Thermal Separation Processes 23.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Thermal Separation Processes (Modul) 23.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Thermal Waste Processes 08.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Thermodynamics by arrangement
Thermodynamics I 27.02.2018 Feuervogel - Sporthalle Harburg, Maretstr. 50, 21073 Hamburg 09:00
Thermodynamics II 15.03.2018 Sporthalle HH, Krochmannstr. 55, 22297 Hamburg 09:00
Thermodynamics III 21.03.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
3D Computer Vision 21.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Timber Structures by arrangement
Traffic Engineering (Modul) by arrangement
Transmission Line Theory 12.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Transport Planning and Transport Engineering (Modul) by arrangement
Transport Processes (Modul)/Multiphase Flows/Heat & Mass Transfer in Process Engineering 27.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Transport- and Handling-Technology (Modul) 12.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 14:00
Transportation Economics (Modul) 02.03.2018 TUHH, SBS 93 (Building A), Raum A1.15.1/2 09:00
Transportation Management by arrangement
Transportation Modelling (Modul) by arrangement
Turbines and turbo compressors by arrangement
Turbo Jet Engines by arrangement
Turbomachinery (Modul) by arrangement
Turbulent Flows by arrangement
to top
U
Unit Operations for bio-related Systems / Chromatographic Separation Processes 23.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Urban Environmental Management (Modul)/Noise Protection by arrangement
Use of Solar Energy (Modul)/Solar Power Generation/Radiation and Optic 13.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
to top
V
Verification Methods / Numerical Analysis and Matrixes Theory by arrangement
Vibration Theory (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Vibration Theory GES (Modul) 15.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
to top
W
Waste Resources Management 28.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Waste Treatment and Soild Matter Process Technology (Modul)/Solids Matter Process Technology of Biomass/Thermal Waste Treatment 08.03.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 14:00
Waste and Enviromental Chemistry (Modul)/Biological Waste Treatment by arrangement
Waste and Soil (Modul)/Waste, Biology and Soil/Waste Resources Management 28.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Waste to Energy by arrangement
Wasterwater Treatment and Air Pollution Abatement (Modul)/Biological Wastewater Treatment/Air Pollution Abatement 05.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Wastewater Systems (Modul)/Wastewater Systems - Collection, Treatment and Reuse/Advanced Wastewater Treatment 13.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Wastewater Systems and Reuse (Modul)/Collection, Treatment and Reuse/Sustainable Water Management 13.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 09:00
Water Management (Modul)/Water Management and Quality/Groundwater Engineering 23.03.2018 TUHH, SBC 5 (Geb. H), Audimax I 09:00
Water Protection and Wastewater Management 27.02.2018 TUHH, SBC 1 (Building A), Room A 1.15 1/2 09:00
Water Resources and -Supply (Modul)/Chemistry of Drinking Water Treatment/Water Resource Management 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Water Supply and Sanitation 29.03.2018 TUHH, DE 22 (Geb. I), Audimax II 09:00
Water, Soil, Food and Energy in a global Context (Modul)/Ecological Town Design - Water, Energy, Soil and Food Nexus/Water, Soil, Food and Energy in a global Context/ by arrangement
Waterresources Management 14.02.2018 TUHH, SBC5 (Building H), Room 0.16 09:00
Web Engineering by arrangement
Welding Technology 01.03.2018 TUHH, DE 15 (Geb. K), Raum K0.506 09:00
Werkstofkunde (GTW) 09.02.2018 TUHH, ES 40 (Geb. N), Raum N0.007 10:30
Wind Turbine Plants by arrangement
Wood Provision and Processing (Modul) by arrangement
to top

Please bring with you to the examination venue your identity card or passport and your student enrollment certificate.

Given that examination dates and times may change, please continue to keep an eye on the intranet.

Examination Planning: pruefungsplanung@tu-harburg.hamburg.de

Back to overview